Skip to main content
MotorMonitor

Harley Davidson

Cruiser

Street Bob

Compare 159 Harley Davidson Street Bob listings from different years and sales sites.

AIHarley-Davidson Street Bob bobber side profile

Harley Davidson

Street Bob

Cruiser · 1,745 cc

For sale now159 motorcycles
Engine
1,745 cc
Power
87 hp
Weight
297 kg
Price range
€10,950 – €19,986
Avg. mileage
12,500 km
Common year
2019 · 133 motorcycles
This text was partly made with AI and may contain errors.

What should you pay for a Street Bob?

See typical prices, price changes and important differences.

What is a typical asking price?

Choose the model year and mileage for a focused comparison.

Finding comparable motorcycles…

Based on asking prices, not sale prices. Trim, condition, maintenance and warranty still matter.

Price trend-4%

Based on price data from 4 of the past 12 months.

Used prices are trending down: the typical asking price is €701 lower than in June 2026.

Model family

Street Bob at a glance

Quick reference values. Model year, generation and trim can differ.

Displacement

1,745 cc

Power

87 hp · 64 kW

Torque

145 Nm

Category

Cruiser

Specifications

3 variants
Displacement
1,745 cc
Power
87 hp · 64 kW
Torque
145 Nm
Weight
297 kg
Seat height
685 mm
Fuel capacity
13.2 l
Top speed
180 km/h
Production
2006 – present
Category
Cruiser

Search results

159 results for Harley Davidson Street Bob
159results for Harley Davidson Street Bob
2026 Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb - €20,795 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb

€20,795
20264,824 km

Nieuwerkerk aan den IJssel, ZH - Harley-Davidson Rotterdam

Dealer website
+2
2026 Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxdb - €19,995 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxdb

€19,995
20260 km

Nieuwerkerk aan den IJssel, ZH - Harley-Davidson Rotterdam

Dealer websiteDealer websiteDealer websiteDealer websiteDealer websiteDealer website
+5
2026 Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb - €19,845 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb

€19,845
20260 km

Amersfoort, UT - Motor Saloon

MotorOccasion.nlAutoScout24.nl
2026 Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb - €19,845 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb

€19,845
20260 km

Amersfoort, UT - Motor Saloon

MotorOccasion.nlAutoScout24.nl
2026 Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb - €19,845 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb

€19,845
20260 km

Amersfoort, UT - Motor Saloon

MotorOccasion.nlAutoScout24.nl
2026 Harley-Davidson Street Bob - €18,790 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob

€18,790
20260 km

Goes, ZE - MotoPort Goes

Dealer website
+2
2025 Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb - €21,545 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb

€21,545
20251 km

Amersfoort, UT - Motor Saloon

MotorOccasion.nlAutoScout24.nl
2007 Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxdb - €9,490 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxdb

€9,490
200742,861 km

Rijen, NB - Divmo Motoren

Dealer website
+1
2017 Harley-Davidson Street Bob 107 - €16,950 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob 107

€16,950
20178,900 km
Dealer website
+1
2018 Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxdb - €15,900 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxdb

€15,900
201814,676 km

Ospel, LI - A3 Motoren

Dealer website
+2
2020 Harley-Davidson Street Bob 114 Fxbbs - €18,950 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob 114 Fxbbs

€18,950
202016,600 km
Dealer website
+2
2021 Harley-Davidson Street Bob 114 Fxbbs - €17,950 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob 114 Fxbbs

€17,950
202110,500 km
Dealer website
+2
2026 Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb - €17,995 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb

€17,995
20260 km

Amersfoort, UT - Motor Saloon

MotorOccasion.nlAutoScout24.nl
2026 Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb - €18,995 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb

€18,995
20260 km

Amersfoort, UT - Motor Saloon

MotorOccasion.nlAutoScout24.nl
2026 Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb - €18,995 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob Fxbb

€18,995
20260 km

Amersfoort, UT - Motor Saloon

MotorOccasion.nlAutoScout24.nl
2023 Harley-Davidson Street Bob - €18,250 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Street Bob

€18,250
20238,545 km

's-Hertogenbosch, NB - Central Harley-Davidson

Dealer website
+1
Comparable models

Also worth considering

Models in the same category and price range to consider alongside the Street Bob.

Generations and editions

Features and handling differ by generation. Use this overview to find the right version.

3 variants

Years

2024 - present

2024–heden · 114

Generation

The current Street Bob 114 combines the compact bobber concept with the 1868cc Milwaukee-Eight and modern safety systems.

1868 cc86 hp2 cyl.

Years

2018 - 2023

2018–2023 · Softail

Generation

The Softail Street Bob gained the Milwaukee-Eight, a stiffer chassis and modern braking and electronics packages.

1868 cc86 hp2 cyl.

Years

2006 - 2017

2006–2017 · Dyna

Generation

The Dyna Street Bob combines minimalist bobber styling with the Twin Cam V-twin and a light, playful chassis.

1690 cc79 hp2 cyl.
About this model

About the Harley Davidson Street Bob

The Harley-Davidson Street Bob (FXBB / FXDB) is the minimalist bobber in the Big Twin range. It debuted in 2006 on the Dyna chassis with a Twin Cam 88 and conventional rear shocks. In 2018 it moved to the new Softail frame with a single hidden shock and gained the Milwaukee-Eight 107, then the M8 114 in 2021. Identifying features are the mini-ape handlebars, solo seat and chopped rear fender. It is the cheapest Big Twin in the line-up precisely because of how stripped it is: painted tank, lightweight wheels, minimal chrome.

The Street Bob targets riders who want a Harley they actually use rather than display: a daily cruiser with character for weekend rides. At roughly 290 kg curb and a low seat (685 mm on M8 versions) it is manageable, but rear travel is short and the ride is unforgiving on bad surfaces. Direct rivals are the Indian Scout Bobber and Triumph Bobber. Twin Cam Dyna Street Bobs (2006-2017) are rubber-mounted and remain popular with traditionalists; the Softail-frame versions are more modern bikes with ABS, keyless ignition and cruise control.

Category
Cruiser
Production
2006 – present
Power
87 hp
Weight
297 kg
  • Harley-Davidson Street Bob 2011 Dyna Twin Cam
  • Harley-Davidson Dyna Street Bob
  • Harley-Davidson Street Bob 2007
Before you buy

What to check before buying

  • On Twin Cam Dyna models (2006-2017) inspect the cam chain tensioner shoes and compensator; well-known wear points beyond 60,000 km.
  • Check the cylinder base gaskets for oil weep; Dyna oil leaks tend to track out via the exhaust port.
  • On Milwaukee-Eight Softails (2018+) listen for balance-shaft chain rattle on cold start; the ATS tensioner can fail early.
  • Stage 1 intake/exhaust kits are common; ask for receipts and verify both O2 sensors are still active.
  • M8 cylinder heads need a valve-train check at roughly 40,000 km; confirm it has been done.
Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the Harley Davidson Street Bob

  1. What does a used Harley Davidson Street Bob cost?

    A used Harley Davidson Street Bob costs €15,999 on average. Most cost €10,950 to €19,986. This is based on 159 motorcycles for sale now.

  2. How many used Harley Davidson Street Bob are for sale?

    MotorMonitor now compares 159 used Harley Davidson Street Bob motorcycles from Dutch sales sites.

  3. What year and mileage does an average used Harley Davidson Street Bob have?

    The average used Harley Davidson Street Bob is from 2019 and has done about 12,500 km.

Searching for results