Skip to main content
MotorMonitor
United States

Harley-Davidson

Harley-Davidson is an American motorcycle brand founded in 1903 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The brand is synonymous with freedom and American road culture, and is best known for its V-twin cruisers and tourers such as the Sportster, Fat Boy,… Read more

For sale now
4,375
From
€7,450
Models
139
Founded
1903
This text was partly made with AI and may contain errors.
By the numbers

What does the Harley-Davidson market look like?

Market data last updated 23 September 2026

Price distributionnumber of motorcycles
Price rangenumber of motorcycles
€50095
€5k1,129
€10k1,030
€15k767
€20k427
€25k+732
For sale now4,375
Sold (30d)6,394
Median price€14,450
Median model year2014

Based on 4223 motorcycles

Search results

Recently added

Private seller
Year unknown Harley-Davidson Road King - €13,000 · Bidding (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Road King

€13,000 · Bidding
Mileage unknown

Sittard, LI - R Janssen

Marktplaats.nl
2004 Harley-Davidson Fat Boy - €12,750 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Fat Boy

€12,750
200416,180 km

Sneek, FR - Franky’s Motorcycles

Marktplaats.nl
1998 Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic Softail Flhc - €9,840 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Heritage Classic Softail Flhc

€9,840
199829,788 km
MotorOccasion.nl
Private seller
Year unknown Harley-Davidson Sportster 883 - €4,850 · Bidding (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Sportster 883

€4,850 · Bidding
Mileage unknown

Aarle-Rixtel, NB - jan-donkers

Marktplaats.nl
Official dealers
Models

Popular Harley-Davidson models

139 modelsSee all 139 models
About the brand

About Harley-Davidson

Harley-Davidson is an American motorcycle brand founded in 1903 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The brand is synonymous with freedom and American road culture, and is best known for its V-twin cruisers and tourers such as the Sportster, Fat Boy, Road King, and the Touring series. Harley-Davidson has a distinctive style and sound that makes it unmistakable and attracts a devoted global fan base.

  • Harley-Davidson Road King motorcycle lateral view
  • Harley-Davidson Fat Boy motorcycle
  • Harley-Davidson Softail Breakout motorcycle