Skip to main content
MotorMonitor
United States

Harley-Davidson

Harley-Davidson is an American motorcycle brand founded in 1903 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The brand is synonymous with freedom and American road culture, and is best known for its V-twin cruisers and tourers such as the Sportster, Fat Boy,… Read more

For sale now
4,375
From
€7,450
Models
139
Founded
1903
This text was partly made with AI and may contain errors.
By the numbers

What does the Harley-Davidson market look like?

Market data last updated 23 September 2026

Price distributionnumber of motorcycles
Price rangenumber of motorcycles
€50099
€5k1,142
€10k1,042
€15k777
€20k433
€25k+733
For sale now4,375
Sold (30d)6,394
Median price€14,450
Median model year2014

Based on 4223 motorcycles

Search results

Recently added

2021 Harley-Davidson Sportster S - €14,749 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Sportster S

€14,749
2021115 km

Groningen, GR - van der Kroon Motoren

Marktplaats.nl
Private seller
Year unknown Harley-Davidson Sportster 1200 - €12,950 · Bidding (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Sportster 1200

€12,950 · Bidding
Mileage unknown

Zutphen, GE - Brouwer

Marktplaats.nl
Private seller
2012 Harley-Davidson Harley Nightrod Special Arnassy 300 Band - €36,250 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Harley Nightrod Special Arnassy 300 Band

€36,250
20129,150 km

Wernhout, NB - Antonio Arnassy

Marktplaats.nl
Private seller
Year unknown Harley-Davidson Night Rod Special Vrscdx - €11,000 · Bidding (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Night Rod Special Vrscdx

€11,000 · Bidding
Mileage unknown

Noordwijkerhout, ZH - Arie

Marktplaats.nl
Private seller
2016 Harley-Davidson Schitterende NightRod Special Bitcoin 300 Band - €42,500 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Schitterende NightRod Special Bitcoin 300 Band

€42,500
20166,570 km

Wernhout, NB - Antonio Arnassy

Marktplaats.nl
Year unknown Harley-Davidson 1940 ULH (WLA, VL, UL) - €39,500 · Bidding (1/1)

Harley-Davidson 1940 ULH (WLA, VL, UL)

€39,500 · Bidding
Mileage unknown

Wolsztyn - korbangarage

Marktplaats.nl
Official dealers
Models

Popular Harley-Davidson models

139 modelsSee all 139 models
About the brand

About Harley-Davidson

Harley-Davidson is an American motorcycle brand founded in 1903 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The brand is synonymous with freedom and American road culture, and is best known for its V-twin cruisers and tourers such as the Sportster, Fat Boy, Road King, and the Touring series. Harley-Davidson has a distinctive style and sound that makes it unmistakable and attracts a devoted global fan base.

  • Harley-Davidson Road King motorcycle lateral view
  • Harley-Davidson Fat Boy motorcycle
  • Harley-Davidson Softail Breakout motorcycle