Skip to main content
MotorMonitor
United States

Harley-Davidson

Harley-Davidson is an American motorcycle brand founded in 1903 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The brand is synonymous with freedom and American road culture, and is best known for its V-twin cruisers and tourers such as the Sportster, Fat Boy,… Read more

For sale now
4,360
From
€7,450
Models
139
Founded
1903
This text was partly made with AI and may contain errors.
By the numbers

What does the Harley-Davidson market look like?

Market data last updated 22 September 2026

Price distributionnumber of motorcycles
Price rangenumber of motorcycles
€50099
€5k1,126
€10k1,032
€15k779
€20k424
€25k+758
For sale now4,360
Sold (30d)6,289
Median price€14,495
Median model year2014

Based on 4211 motorcycles

Search results

Recently added

Private seller
1971 Harley-Davidson Electra Glide - €8,495 · Bidding (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Electra Glide

€8,495 · Bidding
1971Mileage unknown

Andijk, NH - jm zwart

Marktplaats.nl
Private seller
2003 Harley-Davidson Road Kings Special Edition 2003 - €9,999 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson Road Kings Special Edition 2003

€9,999
200390,000 km

Tilburg, NB - Fireblade 900 RR

Marktplaats.nl
Private seller
Year unknown Harley-Davidson SportsterXL 2014-18.000km-Custom - €9,500 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson SportsterXL 2014-18.000km-Custom

€9,500
Mileage unknown

Badhoevedorp, NH - Mjr Rijopleidingen

Marktplaats.nl
Private seller
Year unknown Harley-Davidson L&L Custom Harley - €16,000 · Bidding (1/1)

Harley-Davidson L&L Custom Harley

€16,000 · Bidding
Mileage unknown

Woubrugge, ZH - hamsmade

Marktplaats.nl
Private seller
Year unknown Harley-Davidson XLH1000 Ironhead uit 1982 Klassieke Chopper - €4,100 · Bidding (1/1)

Harley-Davidson XLH1000 Ironhead uit 1982 Klassieke Chopper

€4,100 · Bidding
Mileage unknown

Groenlo, GE - richard

Marktplaats.nl
Year unknown Harley-Davidson 4 x Mooie Sportsters v.a. 5999! - €4,999 (1/1)

Harley-Davidson 4 x Mooie Sportsters v.a. 5999!

€4,999
0 km

Heemskerk, NH - Dream Cycles

Marktplaats.nl
Official dealers
Models

Popular Harley-Davidson models

139 modelsSee all 139 models
About the brand

About Harley-Davidson

Harley-Davidson is an American motorcycle brand founded in 1903 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The brand is synonymous with freedom and American road culture, and is best known for its V-twin cruisers and tourers such as the Sportster, Fat Boy, Road King, and the Touring series. Harley-Davidson has a distinctive style and sound that makes it unmistakable and attracts a devoted global fan base.

  • Harley-Davidson Road King motorcycle lateral view
  • Harley-Davidson Fat Boy motorcycle
  • Harley-Davidson Softail Breakout motorcycle