
Ducati Panigale V4 S
Cuijk, NB
Ducati
SportCompare 38 Ducati Panigale V4 S listings from different years and sales sites.

Ducati
Panigale V4 S
Sport · 1,103 cc
See typical prices, price changes and important differences.
Choose the model year and mileage for a focused comparison.
Based on asking prices, not sale prices. Trim, condition, maintenance and warranty still matter.
Based on price data from 4 of the past 12 months.
Used prices are trending up: the typical asking price is €525 higher than in June 2026.
Quick reference values. Model year, generation and trim can differ.
Displacement
1,103 cc
Power
214 hp · 158 kW
Torque
124 Nm
Category
Sport
Models in the same category and price range to consider alongside the Panigale V4 S.
Features and handling differ by generation. Use this overview to find the right version.
Years
2025 - present
The fully renewed V4 S gained a double-sided swingarm, new aero and combined braking strategy, with more power and lower wet weight.
Years
2022 - 2024
The 2022 evolution brought a taller first gear, revised aerodynamics, flatter torque delivery and refined suspension and electronics calibration.
Years
2020 - 2021
From 2020 the V4 S gained winglets, a less aggressive frame and revised electronics for greater stability and accessibility at speed.
Years
2018 - 2019
The first V4 S introduced the Desmosedici Stradale with electronic Öhlins suspension and forged wheels in a compact monocoque superbike.
The Ducati Panigale V4 S is the upmarket version of Ducati's flagship superbike. Since 2018 it has used the 1103cc Desmosedici Stradale 90-degree V4 with a counter-rotating crankshaft borrowed from the MotoGP bike, producing around 214 hp. The S package adds semi-active Ohlins NIX-30 forks and a TTX36 rear shock, forged aluminium wheels and a lithium-ion battery, shaving roughly 2 kg over the base V4. An aluminium Front Frame, winglets (from 2020) and a 6-axis IMU enabling cornering ABS, slide control, wheelie control and launch control complete the package.
The V4 S is built for trackdays and very experienced riders; it is not suitable for commuting due to the low clip-ons, short wheelbase and hot cylinders. Riding position is aggressive with an 835 mm seat and the chassis is tuned for feedback, not comfort. Service intervals are reasonably long (valve clearance only every 24,000 km, gear-driven cams instead of belts) but tyre wear is heavy and first-time service requires a Ducati dealer with DDL tooling. Rivals include the BMW S 1000 RR M, Aprilia RSV4 Factory and Honda CBR1000RR-R Fireblade SP.
A used Ducati Panigale V4 S costs €32,000 on average. Most cost €22,500 to €42,990. This is based on 38 motorcycles for sale now.
MotorMonitor now compares 38 used Ducati Panigale V4 S motorcycles from Dutch sales sites.
The average used Ducati Panigale V4 S is from 2024 and has done about 3,879 km.