Skip to main content
MotorMonitor

Bimota

Sport

Tesi H2

Compare 5 Bimota Tesi H2 listings from different years and sales sites.

AIBimota Tesi H2 hypersport motorcycle with hub steering side view

Bimota

Tesi H2

Sport · 998 cc

For sale now5 motorcycles
Engine
998 cc
Power
231 hp
Weight
207 kg
Price range
€47,759 – €75,070
Avg. mileage
0 km
Common year
2026 · 5 motorcycles
This text was partly made with AI and may contain errors.

What should you pay for a Tesi H2?

See typical prices, price changes and important differences.

A typical asking price is between €47,759 and €75,070

Below €47,759, the price is low. Above €75,070, the price is high. Check the year, mileage, version and maintenance.

Typical asking price
€48,327
Current prices compared
5

This is a guide based on asking prices, not confirmed sale prices.

Price trend-36%

Based on price data from 5 of the past 12 months.

Used prices are trending down: the typical asking price is €26,743 lower than in May 2026.

Model family

Tesi H2 at a glance

Quick reference values. Model year, generation and trim can differ.

Displacement

998 cc

Power

231 hp · 170 kW

Torque

141 Nm

Category

Sport

Specifications

1 variants
Displacement
998 cc
Power
231 hp · 170 kW
Torque
141 Nm
Weight
207 kg
Seat height
830 mm
Top speed
300 km/h
Production
2021 – present
Category
Sport

Search results

5 results for Bimota Tesi H2
5results for Bimota Tesi H2
Year unknown Bimota Tesi H2 Tera - €48,327 (1/1)

Bimota Tesi H2 Tera

€48,327
Mileage unknown
Dealer websiteDealer website
No image

Bimota Tesi H2 Tera

€47,381
20250 km
Dealer website
No image

Bimota Tesi H2 Tera

€48,327
20260 km
Dealer website
No image

Bimota Tesi H2

€75,070
20260 km
Dealer website
2023 Bimota Tesi H2 - €75,070 (1/1)

Bimota Tesi H2

€75,070
20230 km

Bodegraven, ZH - Goedhart Motoren

Dealer websiteDealer website
+1
Comparable models

Also worth considering

Models in the same category and price range to consider alongside the Tesi H2.

Generations and editions

Features and handling differ by generation. Use this overview to find the right version.

1 variants

Years

2021 - present

Tesi H2

Generation

This technical reference row for the Tesi H2 combines the available catalogue data: 998 cc, 170 kW, 231 hp, 207 kg. It describes the model reference, but does not necessarily distinguish every production or equipment change. Always verify model year, trim and technical values against the individual motorcycle.

998 cc231 hp
About this model

About the Bimota Tesi H2

The Bimota Tesi H2 is an Italian hypersport motorcycle combining Kawasaki's H2 engine (998 cc liquid-cooled supercharged inline-four) with Bimota's iconic Tesi chassis concept: a monocoque frame featuring centre-hub steering, where the conventional telescopic fork is replaced by twin wishbones attached to a wheel hub that pivots independently of the handlebar inputs. The engine produces 231 hp at just 207 kg wet, an extraordinary power-to-weight ratio. Bimota and Kawasaki launched this collaboration in 2021.

The Tesi H2 is exclusively for enthusiasts and collectors experienced with powerful superbikes; the price and production volume are extremely limited. Hub steering provides a fundamentally different riding experience compared to conventional forks: more direct steering feel and less nosedive under braking. There are no direct competitors in this segment; the motorcycle sits alongside exotic limited-run manufacturers. Parts and service require specialist Bimota/Kawasaki dealers.

Category
Sport
Production
2021 – present
Power
231 hp
Weight
207 kg
  • Bimota Tesi H2 hypersport motor met hub-steering zijaanzicht
  • Bimota Tesi H2 op EICMA 2023 motorshow
Before you buy

What to check before buying

  • Check the hub-steering bearing condition for play: a specialised design that most dealers cannot service without Bimota-specific knowledge.
  • Inspect the supercharger for correct operation and confirm the supercharger oil level has been properly maintained.
  • Check the monocoque frame for hairline cracks following any accident or hard impact; repair is exceptionally expensive.
  • Ask for maintenance history at a certified Bimota dealer: the technical complexity requires specialist knowledge at every service.
  • Check the electronic rider aid systems (Kawasaki-KIBS, traction control) for fault codes via diagnostic software; the shared H2 platform makes the electronics complex.
Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about the Bimota Tesi H2

  1. What does a used Bimota Tesi H2 cost?

    A used Bimota Tesi H2 costs €48,327 on average. Most cost €47,759 to €75,070. This is based on 5 motorcycles for sale now.

  2. How many used Bimota Tesi H2 are for sale?

    MotorMonitor now compares 5 used Bimota Tesi H2 motorcycles from Dutch sales sites.

  3. What year and mileage does an average used Bimota Tesi H2 have?

    The average used Bimota Tesi H2 is from 2026 and has done about 0 km.

Searching for results